100M フィラメントコンバータ SC 双方向トランシーバ

17180円

カートに入れる:


100M フィラメントコンバータ SC 双方向トランシーバ

This single fiber media converter utilizes Wavelength Division Multiplexing technology to send and receive signals by using a single strand of fiber. It is essentially a signal converter used to covert network electric signals to optical signals. The fiber media converter comes with a fiber interface and an electrical interface. The former can be SC, TC, ST or SFP module connector, while the latter one is usually RJ45 connector. According to the compatible fiber type, the fiber converter is available in single mode media converter and multimode fiber media converter.
Our single fiber media converter is completely in conformity with 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX and IEEE 802.3x standards. The product achieves automatic switch-over between half and full duplex working modes. With high bandwidth, high speed and self-adaptive features, the fiber optic converter is widely used in optical network systems.

[特長]
1. Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10 Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 10/100 Base-TX/FX and IEEE 802.3X standards
    符合  IEEE 802.3 10 Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 10/100 Base-TX/FX, IEEE 802.3X 标准
2. 自動検査全二重や半二重仕事モード|Auto negotiation for half/full duplex working modes
3. 自動適応10/ 100 m速度帯域幅|Auto negotiation for 10/100M data rate
4. 双より線ポート: NODE/HUB,スイッチ(クラス5 UTP)|Twisted-pair connector: NODE/HUB or SWITCH (Class 5 UTP)
5. に適応MDI / MDI-X cross-line|Automatic identification of MDI/MDI-X cross-line
6. 高性能155Mbpsストレージ帯域幅|High-performance 155Mbps memory bandwidth
7. 適合FCC, 15 CLASS A, RoHS and CE MARK|Conforming to FCC, 15 CLASS A, RoHS and CE MARK
8. フィラメント双方向通信|Bi-directional communication with a single strand of fiber
9. 電力供給電源は内蔵または外付け|Power supply optional built-in or external

応用
1. ンターネット拡張の場を必要とする|The fiber media converter is suitable for circumstances in need of network expansion 
2. 光ファイバブロードバンドマン|Broadband metropolitan area network
3. 通信ネットワーク、有線テレビなどのデータネットワーク事業|Telecommunication network, CATV and other data network operator
4. 金融、政府、石油、鉄道、電力、教育など業界専用ネットワーク|Finance, government, petroleum, electricity, railways, public security, transportation and education industries
5. マルチメディア伝送画像、音声、データ総合伝送などの応用|Multimedia transmission and integrated transmission of images, voices and data
6. 適用する遠隔教育、会議テレビ、テレビ電話等の応用|Distance education, video conferencing, video telephone
7. 安全防犯分野|Security and protection systems

規格

項目 規格
標準 IEEE802.3 10 Base-T standards
IEEE802.3u 10/100Base-TX/FX standards
IEEE 802.3d standards
IEEE 802.3Q standards
データ速度 電気ポート: 10/100Mbps 光ポート: 155Mbps
伝送モード 全二重または半二重(適応)
コネクタ 電気ポートコネクタ: RJ-45 光ポートコネクタ: SC/ST/FC
LED指示燈 Power supply, FPL, 10/100, FRX, TRX, FDX.
電源 外部 DC-48V,DC24V,DC12V,DC5V
内蔵 AC110-250V/50Hz
DC -32~-72V
電源を前提として ≤5W
環境パラメータ 作業温度 0 ℃ ~ 50 ℃ (32 °F ~ 122 °F )
貯蔵温度 -40 ℃ ~ 70 ℃ (-40 °F ~ 158 °F )
湿度 5%~90% (no condensation)
電気API双より線 5種類 (max. transmission distance:100m)
光ファイバ光ファイバケーブル 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm (transmission distance:20 -120km)
50/125, 62.5/125μm (transmission distance: 2~5km)
MTBF >50,000hours
製品寸法 外部電源 94*70*25mm (3.7*2.8*0.98 inch )
内蔵電源 140*110*30mm (5.5*4.3*1.2 inch )
挿カセット 157*128*31mm (6.2*5.1*1.2 inch )
総重量 外部電源 0.4 kg
内蔵電源 0.8 kg
挿カセット 1.0 kg
Radiation Safety Standard FCC Part 15, Class A, RoHS and CE Mark

 

100M フィラメントコンバータ SC 双方向トランシーバ

100M フィラメントコンバータ SC 双方向トランシーバ

100M フィラメントコンバータ SC 双方向トランシーバ

100M フィラメントコンバータ SC 双方向トランシーバ
 






 
wabusiness template
LiveZilla Live Chat Software