D4 光ファイバコネクタ

660円

カートに入れる:
最小:  10

D4  光ファイバコネクタ

The fiber optic connector is one of the most basic components in optical fiber communications system. The earliest few types including FC connector, SC connector and MU connector were developed by NTT in Japan and the Germany designed DIN 47256 type. In order to reduce footprint, Bell Labs developed the LC fiber connector with a small volume to save space. With rapid advances in fiber optic technology over the past decades, these fiber optic connectors have gained widespread popularity in the world.
We also employ a third-party specialist to inspect and verify the quality of our components to be used in the production of our fiber optic connectors. Assessments show that our raw material is compliant with related Chinese standard and ROHS standard.
Of course our optic fiber connector can be specially made to meet customer specific requirements.

[特長]
1. 耐腐食、耐久性|Corrosion resistant and durable
2. 低挿入損失|Low insertion loss
3. Ceramic, metal and plastic ferrules are available.
    陶磁器、金属やプラスチックカラーは使用可能
4. Different models offer various kinds of tail sleeves and colors.
    違うタイプのテールカバーと色。
5. SC and LC type optical fiber connectors can be equipped with a tail sleeve bent at 45 or 90 degrees.
   光ファイバコネクタCとLC型が配備の尻尾ソケット曲げ45やきゅうじゅう度。
6. Mechanical properties of SC/FC connector meet standards of IEC 874-7 and CECC 86115-80.
    SC機械性能/ FCコネクタ満足IEC 874-7とCECC 86115-80標準。
7. Mechanical properties of SC type conform to EN 50173 and EIA-568-A standards.
   SC型機械性能 満足EN 50173 and EIA-568-A標準。

[応用]
1. Through curing and grinding processes, the fiber optic connector, along with various fibers, can be made into different kinds of patch cords and pigtails.
    硬化と研削加工を通じて,光ファイバコネクタ,各種光ファイバーにつれて,パッチ・コードとおさげの異なる種類になることができます。
2. Optical fiber communication system, active devices and optical fiber sensors
    光通信システム、能動素子と光ファイバセンサ
3. 通信機室|Communication machine rooms
4. FTTH
5. Transmission equipment of fiber-optic link and national defense equipment
    光ファイバ伝送設備及び国防器材リンク
6. LANs and WANs
7. 通信網と有線テレビ|Telecommunication network and CATV
8. システムデバッグ|System debugging

適用できる標準
Design and test of all the fiber optic connectors conform to many standards including IEC 60874-7, CECC 86115-801, Bellcore/Telcordia GR-326, EIA/TIA 604-3A, EIA/TIA 568, ISO/IEC 11801 2nd Ed., EN 50173, JIS C5973 F04, ICEA-596, IEC60793-2-10 A1a, ITU-T G.651 or IEC60793-2-10 A1b or ITU-T G.652 ( based on fiber type), Belcore/Telcordia GR-409-CORE, IEC 793, IEC 794-1-E1, IEC 794-1-E3, UL1666/901 (UL-cable) and EIA/TIA455.
すべての光ファイバコネクタの設計とテストに多くの標準を含むIEC 60874-7, CECC 86115-801, Bellcore/Telcordia GR-326, EIA/TIA 604-3A, EIA/TIA 568, ISO/IEC 11801 2nd Ed., EN 50173, JIS C5973 F04, ICEA-596, IEC60793-2-10 A1a, ITU-T G.651 or IEC60793-2-10 A1b or ITU-T G.652 ( based on fiber type), Belcore/Telcordia GR-409-CORE, IEC 793, IEC 794-1-E1, IEC 794-1-E3, UL1666/901 (UL-cable) and EIA/TIA455.

Optional Types
Connector kit and components for fiber optic connectors are all available.

規格

パラメータ 规格
コネクタ類型 SC, LC, FC, ST, MU, D4, DIN
光ファイバ類型 Single mode Multimode
試験波長 1,310nm, 1,550nm 850nm, ,1300nm
挿入損失 典型的≤0.20dB, 最大の≤0.30dB 典型的≤0.15dB, 最大の≤0.25dB
エコー損失  UPC ≥50.0dB,APC ≥60.0dB ≥35.0dB
挿抜性能 Mating 1,000, typical≤0.20dB
光ファイバ外径  ∮ 0.9mm / ∮ 1.8mm & ∮ 2.0mm / ∮ 3.0mm( Only for MU:∮ 0.9mm / ∮ 2.0mm )
フェルール外径 ∮ 2.5mm :SC, FC,ST,DIN; ∮ 2.0mm :D4; ∮ 1.25mm :LC,MU
角度尾セット ≥SC,LC(45 or 90 degrees)
作業温度 -2 0℃~ + 70℃
貯蔵温度 -40 ℃~ + 85℃
挿パラメータ Pore size:125.3+1/-0μm, concentricity≤1.0μm Pore size:127+3/-0μm, concentricity≤3.0μm
D4  光ファイバコネクタ

D4  光ファイバコネクタ
 





関連製品


wabusiness template
LiveZilla Live Chat Software
LiveZilla Website Chat Software